Bus: MyBus

MyBus

MyBus is a bookable bus service offering door-to-door transport in your area. MyBus can be used for shopping, GP appointments, visiting friends, attending local clubs, and much more.

MyBus will pick you up and drop you off as close as possible to your destination. All vehicles are low-floor and wheelchair friendly. The driver will give assistance to board the bus from the pavement. However the driver is unable to provide assistance from your home to the bus.

For enquiries, new registrations or to cancel your journey, call 0345 128 4025. For more information, download the MyBus leaflet [PDF, 2.5MB]. To speed up the registration process, you can download, print off, fill out, and send in the MyBus fast track booking form [PDF, 28kb].

Booking a MyBus journey

Call your local MyBus booking number between Monday to Friday at the times listed in the table below or book online. Please remember to have your destination and date to hand when booking.

Bookings can be made up to 2 hours before travelling but we recommend you book the day before.

Service Area served Phone number Booking hours
M1 East Ayrshire [PDF, 114kb] 0345 128 4023 09:00 – 15:30
M10 Dumbarton [PDF, 133kb] 0345 125 9811 09:00 – 15:30
M11 Inverclyde [PDF, 126kb] 0345 125 9812 09:30 – 15:30
M12 Irvine [PDF, 102kb] 0345 125 9813 11:00 – 15:30
M13 South Ayrshire [PDF, 101kb] 0345 125 9814 11:00 – 15:30
M14 Kilmarnock [PDF, 96kb] 0345 125 9952 09:00 – 15:30
M15 East Kilbride [PDF, 109kb] 0345 125 9953 10:30 – 15:30
M18 Maryhill/Bearsden [PDF, 127kb] 0345 125 9954 11:00 – 15:30
M19 Wishaw/Shotts [PDF, 101kb] 0345 125 9956 11:15 – 15:30
M22 Saltcoats/Stevenston/Adrossan and Isle of Arran [PDF, 106kb] 0345 125 9958 09:00 – 15:30
M32 Garnock Valley [PDF, 127kb] 0345 125 9958 09:00 – 15:30
M42 Largs [PDF, 108kb] 0345 125 9958 09:00 – 15:30
M45 Renfrew [PDF, 111kb] 0345 125 9807 09:45 – 15:30
M65 Johnstone [PDF, 93kb] 0345 125 9807 09:45 – 15:30
M85 Paisley [PDF, 123kb] 0345 125 9807 09:45 – 15:30
M90 Cumbernauld [PDF, 99kb] 0345 125 9957 09:00 – 15:30
M91 Glasgow South West [PDF, 140kb] 0345 125 9774 09:00 – 15:30
M92 Clydebank [PDF, 110kb] 0345 125 9804 09:00 – 15:30
M93 Glasgow North East [PDF, 110kb] 0345 125 9805 10:15 – 15:30
M94 Glasgow South East [PDF, 128kb] 0345 125 9806 09:30 – 15:30
M96 Hamilton [PDF, 117kb] 0345 125 9808 09:00 – 15:30
M98 Motherwell [PDF, 132kb] 0345 125 9809 11:15 – 15:30
M99 Monklands [PDF, 103kb] 0345 125 9810 11:15 – 15:30
R300 Arran [PDF, 822kb] 0345 128 4023 09:00 – 16:00
R400 North Lanarkshire [PDF, 953kb] 0345 123 5048 09:00 – 16:00
R500 Irvine Valley [PDF, 812kb] 0345 128 4036 09:00 – 16:00
R600 East Dunbartonshire [PDF, 945kb] 0345 128 4037 09:00 – 16:00
R700 Carrick [PDF, 817kb] 0345 123 5656 09:00 – 16:00
R800 Lanark [PDF, 884kb] 0345 123 5047 09:00 – 16:00
R850 Allander [PDF, 809kb] 0345 128 4037 09:00 – 16:00
R900 Three Valleys [PDF, 893kb] 0345 123 5046 09:45 – 16:00
R950 Lomond [PDF, 844kb] 0345 123 5656 09:00 – 16:00
R965 Gryffe Valley [PDF, 858kb] 0345 123 5048 09:00 – 16:00

Fares

Normal bus service fares apply and can be checked at the time of booking.

National Entitlement Card, ZoneCards and day tickets are all valid.